Kariba (POA)

Superb On Pace Sydney Provincial Sprinter!!! What A Rippa Bottla Beauty Winner At Goulburn Last Start!!! Sold!!!

Login or Register for Free to Bid

Notes for Buyers

Yeehaa!!! Sold

Amazing Athlete!!! Dazzling Solid & Very Strong Type of Very Flash Looking 5yo Bay Mare 15.3 – 16 Hands. 43 Starts 4-4-9 & 28 Top 5 Finishes!!! 150k Prize Money!!!

Sensational Goulburn Winner Over 1300m Last Start “Watch Replay 18th July”, When Came Home With A Wet Sail Up The Straight To Swamp The Leaders At The 200m Mark & Careered Away To Easily Score By 3.36 Lengths & Going Away As Well On The Line As Well 🙂 Simply Gave Nothing Else A Chance & Blew Her Strong Opposition Away Inc Recent Canberra 2nd Placegetter “Shaddy” & Recent Newcastle Placegetter “Miss Barty’s Party”, So Wow!!! What A Slashing Run That Was 🙂 Going By That Mighty Effort “Kariba” Will Certainly Go Through Her Grades Now for Sure 🙂

Kariba Placed 4th At Newcastle 2 Starts Ago Over 1350m, So No Doubt Had 1 Hoof On The Till After That Nice Run 🙂

Also Ran A Cracking 2nd 4 Starts Ago As Well at Goulburn In A Big Field Over 1400m 27th of May “Watch Replay” When Nearly Stole The Race In The Straight ^ Just Got Collared In The Last 50 Metres To Be Beaten A Mere 1.5 Lengths, So Did Extremely Well & Definitely Placed The Writing On The Wall There & Is In Terrific Form!!!

In Fact Has Won Over 20k This Prep So far & Since She Was Up for Sale, So Talk About Proving Herself Time & Time Again 🙂

Exceptionally Talented Sydney Provincial Class 3 or Rated 54 NSW Sprinter On The Market!!!

Triple Sydney Provincial Winner!!!

1st Gosford 35k Maiden Race 1200m!!!

1st Hawkesbury 35k Class 1 Race 1400m!!!

1st Kembla Grange 35k BM64 Race 1200m!!!

1st Goulburn 25k BM58 Race 1300m!!! Easy Last Start Winner 

Plus 14 Multiple Placings As Well from 1000m To 1400m!!! At Hawkesbury, Kembla Grange, Newcastle, Goulburn, Wyong & Plus A 4th At Warwick Farm To 4 x City Winner “Matowatakpe”, So Talk About She’s Been A Miss Consistent In One of The Strongest Areas In Australia 🙂

Definitely Likes Good To Heavy Tracks With Her Winning On A Heavy Track Last Start, So Handles All Conditions Which Is So Important These Days & The Forever Changing Climate We All Live In 🙂

“Kariba” Is Definitely Well Worth A Crack At This Value Amount & Being Rated A Nice 57 Now In NSW or Approx 60 In Other States Is Absolutely Perfect for Anyone or Any Syndicates In Other States In Brisbane & Adelaide To Win Plenty of City Provincial Grade Races 🙂

POA or Price On Application, So Place In Ya Offers & See How Ya Go But Ya Won’t Find A Better Credentialed & Totally In Form Sydney Provincial Mare Anywhere!!! 

Yippee!!! Yeehaa!!! Yahoo!!!…

 

Pedigree Report

KARIBA (AUS)

Bay mare Foaled in 2016
Sire Encosta de Lago Fairy King Northern Dancer
DELAGO DELUXE (AUS) Shoal Creek Star Way
2008 Succeeding Flying Spur Danehill
Staging Success Express
Dam Shamardal Giant’s Causeway Storm Cat
CREATE (AUS) Helsinki Machiavellian
2011 Appear Danzero Danehill
Haywire Marauding
DELAGO DELUXE (AUS) (2008). 7 wins-4 at 2, Scottsville Golden Horse Casino Sprint, Gr.1. Sire of 200 rnrs, 127 wnrs, inc. SP Casa de Lago and of Sukwhinder, First Diamond, Scarecrow – Smart Leader (H.K.), Big Day Out, Chill With Teejay, Clifton Danseur, Continuance, Funtonic, Hankstar, Hint of Mint, Pomme, Summer Show, United We Stand, Buckin’ Beauty, The Fossil, Deladies Boy, Massagi, Music, Revlis, Velago, Delago Lad, Emma’s Gift, Kariba, etc.

1st dam

CREATE, by Shamardal. Raced twice. Dam of one foal-

Kariba (f. by Delago Deluxe). 3 wins. See below.

2nd dam

APPEAR, by Danzero. 3 wins to 1200m, 3d BTC Lysaght Wayne Wilson Fan Club H. Blood-sister to Voltdanze (dam of SEDANZER). Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

Marshal. 3 wins to 1200m, SCTC Access Insulation H., 3d BRC James Boags P.

Kafoo. 2 wins at 1200m, TTC D McKenna H.

Streetshavenoname. 7 wins to 1200m, A$171,916, 2d MVRC Essendon Hyundai Santa Fe P.

Increase. Winner at 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

Eveleigh. 3 wins to 1200m, A$79,335, 3d ATC Vale Mr Les Young H.

Belrose Express. 2 wins at 1000m, 1250m in 2020-21 in Aust.

3rd dam

HAYWIRE, by Marauding. 2 wins at 1650m, 2100m, BTC Carlton Midstrength H., 2d AJC Colonial Hotel Werrington Social Club H., VATC Perfect Bliss H., STC Balmain-Rozelle Womens Auxiliary 2YO H., 3d AJC Minoru H., STC Rockdale H. Sister to DRUM, Tambour (dam of GRAND ARMEE), Eldarin (dam of CHETWOOD, MEARAS), Volte (dam of DEALER PRINCIPAL), three-quarter-sister to GENIUS AND EVIL – ABSOLUTE CHAMPION (H.K.), half-sister to ANAMATO (dam of ANAMOE, ANAMBA), PORT WATCH. Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Positron. 8 wins to 1500m, A$78,650, BTC Become a Member P., 3d QTC Bill Briscoe H.

Full Metal Jacket. 7 wins from 1200m to 2050m, A$99,072, SAJC Spring Gully Foods H., Sportingbet H., 2d SAJC Sportingbet H.

Lyricist. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, BRC Parklands Tavern H., Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H., 2d GCTC L&H Auslec H., Ipswich TC Farewell Stan Patch P., 3d BRC Kanga Couriers H., GCTC Finney Isles H.

Quick Witted. 3 wins at 1400m, 1800m, BRC XXXX Gold P., 2d BRC Makers Mark H., Hamilton Hotel P., 3d Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H.

Attempt. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in NZ. Dam of-

Very Trying. 2 wins at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

Lady of Shalott (Camelot). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1550m, A$88,055, ATC Tab.com.au H., 3d Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., Pluck at Vinery H.

4th dam

Voltage, by Whiskey Road. 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$100,880, VRC Battle of Britain Welter H., MVRC BMW Australia S.H., Chandos H., SAJC Mapperley Heights H., 2d SAJC John D Lee S., L, VATC Tristarc S., L, MVRC WH Stocks H., VATC Dual Choice H., 3d SAJC Laelia S., L, VATC Boronia H. Half-sister to ROANOKE BOY, Stalusk, Beauty Belle (dam of GENIUS AND EVIL – ABSOLUTE CHAMPION (H.K.), WYLIE HALL). Dam of 11 foals, 10 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

DRUM (Marauding). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$314,100, VATC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Scusa Mi Ristorante S., L, BATC Doomben Slipper S., L, Hotel Conrad H., QBBS Jackpot Bonus H., 2d Qld Tatt’s RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, VRC Scobie Breasley Welter H., Kevin Murray H., 3d QTC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, VRC WJT Clarke S., L, MVRC Suni-Toast H., 4th VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L.

ANAMATO (Redoute’s Choice). Third filly on the 2006-07 Australasian 3YO Classification. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, 3d Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L. Dam of-

ANAMOE (Street Boss). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, A$4,816,775, to 2021-22, ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2.

ANAMBA (Shamardal). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, Naas Owenstown Stud S., L, 2d Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

PORT WATCH (Star Watch). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$252,915, VATC JD MacDonald S., L, 2d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L.

Tambour (Marauding). Winner at 2, A$139,140, AJC Grey Boots H., 2d QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, VATC Norman Robinson S., L. Dam of-

GRAND ARMEE (Hennessy). Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. 13 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$5,328,065, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet Rawson S., Gr.1, 2d STC BMW S., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1.

Yarralumla. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

DISSOLVED (Lonhro). 3 wins to 1400m, A$166,197, VRC Moomba P., L, Sale TC GPG Inglis 3YO Trophy.

Eldarin. 3 wins to 1300m, VATC Molly’s Robe H. Dam of-

CHETWOOD (Exceed and Excel). 5 wins to 1400m, A$300,110, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L.

MEARAS (Redoute’s Choice). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$154,875, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Ming Dynasty H., L, 3d AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2. Sire.

Runes. Winner at 1850m, 3d MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H. Dam of-

LABURNUM (Denman). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$295,420, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, 2d Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, Canberra Guineas, L, VRC GH Mumm H.

Volted In. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

Electric Dreams. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$152,350, AJC Matraville 2YO H., STC Madura Tea H. Dam of-

BROADBAND (Sebring). Winner at 2, A$124,450, SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

Miss Zapper. 3 wins from 1200m to 1900m, MRC Kapalaran H. Dam of-

YOURDEEL – MINI FORCE X (Sing.) (Dundeel). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2018-19. Equal Leading NZ 2YO on 2018-19 International Ratings. 4 wins at 2, NZ$375,600, A$21,550, S$9,922, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO H., 2d ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Volte. Placed at 2, 2d AJC Te Poi 2YO H. Dam of-

DEALER PRINCIPAL (Flying Spur). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$596,100, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Members H., Silver Sharpe H., STC Autumnracingcarnival.com.au H., 2d STC Hill S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Ascend Sales & Sponsorship Consultancy H., 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, AJC Craven P., Gr.3.

Voltdanze. Winner at 1600m, 3d AJC Zephyr Bay H. Dam of-

SEDANZER (Sebring). 8 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$817,246, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Scone Cup, L, ATC Right2drive H., Chandon H., Boxing Day at Randwick H., Mercedes-Benz Newcastle H., 2d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, 3d BRC Premier’s Cup, Gr.3.

Race Record:

3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$131,270, to 2020-21, 3d ATC XXXX H.

Horse Form

T 2nd of 5 W FM 07Sep18 794m Heavy8 2Y-BT $000 Mr Tye Angland 0kg Barrier 2
1st Diddles 0kg, 3rd Advance Party 0kg 0:48.39 (600m 35.10), 2.5L
T 5th of 7 KENS 17Sep18 852m Good4 2YF-BT $000 Mr Tye Angland 0kg Barrier 7
1st Mayaaseh 0kg, 2nd Last Chance Dance 0kg 0:49.70 (600m 33.81), 4.9L
T 6th of 8 W FM 03May19 799m Good4 2YF-BT $000 Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Rockarosa 0kg, 2nd Stralex 0kg 0:47.18 (600m 33.86), 6.6L
T 1st of 7 W FM 17May19 804m Good4 2YF-BT $000 Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0kg Barrier 0
2nd Jetline 0kg, 3rd Waihora Jewel 0kg 0:48.60 (600m 34.80), 1L
2nd of 14 GOUL 02Jun19 1000m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($3,900) Jay Ford 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Outta Reach 54.5kg, 3rd Lucky Siren 57kg 0:57.91 (600m 34.29), 1.96L, 11th@800m, 9th@400m, $13/$12/$11
12th of 12 CANT 19Jun19 1100m Soft7 2YF MDN-SW $50,000 Tim Clark 56kg Barrier 10
1st Betcha Flying 56kg, 2nd Darling Point 56kg 1:05.46 (600m 36.43), 9.6L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $15/$17/$19/$21
7th of 11 HAWK 04Jul19 1000m Soft7 2Y MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,000) Jason Collett 55kg Barrier 7
1st Vivaro 55kg, 2nd Arthur In Charge 57kg 0:57.69 (600m 34.10), 4.22L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $19/$20/$21
1st of 8 GOSF 18Jul19 1200m Soft5 F&M MDN-SW $35,000 ($22,365) Jay Ford 55.5kg Barrier 4
2nd Miss Sure Shot 55.5kg, 3rd Menagerie 58kg 1:12.78 (600m 36.42), 0.53L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $9/$10/$11/$12
3rd of 9 WYNG 02Aug19 1200m Soft6 CL1 $35,000 ($3,200) Jay Ford 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 60
1st Sangita 57.5kg, 2nd Allez Rev 52kg 1:11.49 (600m 35.03), 1.84L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $10/$11/$8.50/$8
T 6th of 6 W FM 08Oct19 800m Soft5 3Y-BT $000 Jay Ford 0kg Barrier 0
1st Blazing Miss 0kg, 2nd The Irish Yankee 0kg 0:47.32 (600m 33.70), 7.1L
T 2nd of 7 W FM 22Oct19 797m Good4 3YF-BT $000 Robbie Dolan (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Super Longlea 0kg, 3rd Switched 0kg 0:47.35 (600m 33.58), 0.1L
4th of 7 HAWK 30Oct19 1100m Good4 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($1,980) Robbie Dolan (a) 56.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 60
1st Switched 58.5kg, 2nd Super Oasis 57.5kg 1:03.99 (600m 33.25), 3.25L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $13/$13
6th of 10 K GR 16Nov19 1200m Good4 CL1 $35,000 ($1,100) Tom Sherry (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 59
1st Military Magic 53.5kg, 2nd Ulysses 57.5kg 1:10.97 (600m 34.28), 2.7L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $11/$14/$15/$16
5th of 10 WYNG 28Nov19 1350m Good3 CL1 $35,000 ($1,280) Tim Clark 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 58
1st Brunetta 53.5kg, 2nd Wicked Wench (NZ) 56.5kg 1:19.05 (600m 33.59), 1.45L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $13/$15/$16/$15
3rd of 8 HAWK 15Dec19 1400m Good4 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($3,200) Robbie Dolan (a) 56.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 58
1st Secretly 59kg, 2nd She’s Ideel 57.5kg 1:22.38 (600m 34.64), 0.37L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$11/$11/$10
3rd of 8 BEAU 26Dec19 1350m Good3 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($3,200) Andrew Gibbons 57kg Barrier 1 Rtg 59
1st Ikara Miss 60kg, 2nd Fashchanel (NZ) 57.5kg 1:21.00, 1.08L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $7/$7.50/$8/$7.50
9th of 9 K GR 07Jan20 1600m Good4 CL1 $35,000 ($1,000) Robbie Dolan (a) 55.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 59
1st Hussonibis 58kg, 2nd Ulysses 57kg 1:37.16 (600m 34.65), 9.3L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $12/$13/$14/$15
4th of 10 K GR 29Jan20 1300m Good4 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($1,980) Tom Marquand 56.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 58
1st Oksal 59.5kg, 2nd Winter In America 59kg 1:18.36 (600m 34.04), 1.6L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $20/$14/$15/$14
T 5th of 7 W FM 22May20 740m Synthetic OPEN-BT $000 Andrew Adkins 0kg Barrier 0
1st Skyray 0kg, 2nd Targarian (NZ) 0kg 0:44.25 (600m 33.90), 4L
T 4th of 8 W FM 02Jun20 794m Soft7 OPEN-BT $000 Andrew Adkins 0kg Barrier 0
1st Targarian (NZ) 0kg, 2nd You Make Me Smile 0kg 0:48.06 (600m 34.41), 2.7L
5th of 7 GOSF 11Jun20 1200m Heavy8 F&M BM64 $31,500 ($1,150) Andrew Adkins 58kg Barrier 5 Rtg 58
1st Ruby Tuesday 57.5kg, 2nd Margie Bee 57kg 1:12.01 (600m 35.42), 3.75L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $19/$21/$20/$21
2nd of 9 HAWK 02Jul20 1300m Soft6 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($6,000) Andrew Adkins 57.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 57
1st Nishka 59.5kg, 3rd Capri Of Tuffy 59kg 1:18.42 (600m 34.09), 0.36L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $19/$21/$17/$18
4th of 6 W FM 08Jul20 1300m Soft6 3Y BM66 $50,000 ($3,400) Ms Louise Day (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 58
1st Matowatakpe 59kg, 2nd Bowery Breeze 57kg 1:17.30 (600m 34.49), 5.2L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $10/$8/$7.50/$7
2nd of 6 K GR 01Aug20 1400m Heavy8 F&M CL1 $35,000 ($6,000) Tyler Schiller (a) 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 57
1st Stolen Glance 57.5kg, 3rd Bizou 56.5kg 1:27.66 (600m 34.71), 0.1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.80/$3.60/$3.50/$3.40
9th of 11 K GR 29Aug20 1400m Good4 BM64 $35,000 ($1,000) Scott Pollard 55.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 57
1st Rathvilly Miss 57kg, 2nd Canyonero 54kg 1:23.98 (600m 34.39), 4.5L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $13/$20/$18/$17
3rd of 7 HAWK 05Sep20 1300m Soft5 F&M CL1 $35,000 ($3,200) Tyler Schiller (a) 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 55
1st Celandine 61kg, 2nd Exotic Ruby 60kg 1:19.76 (600m 36.01), 1.75L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $5/$3.30/$3.20/$3.30
3rd of 10 GOUL 25Sep20 1300m Soft5 CL1 $22,000 ($2,100) Jay Ford 57kg Barrier 2 Rtg 57
1st Glorious Dream 55kg, 2nd Seduction Queen 55.5kg 1:18.48 (600m 35.35), 1.14L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5.50/$6.50/$4.80/$4.60
1st of 12 HAWK 11Oct20 1400m Good4 CL1 $35,000 ($16,740) Tyler Schiller (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 55
2nd Budhwar 58.5kg, 3rd Broadside Armour 60.5kg 1:22.66 (600m 34.22), 0.62L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $7.50/$9.50/$8.50/$8
3rd of 10 GOUL 04Nov20 1300m Soft6 F&M CL3 $50,300 ($5,000) Jay Ford 55kg Barrier 5 Rtg 62
1st Miss Twilight 58kg, 2nd Musume 56.5kg 1:17.24 (600m 36.24), 3.05L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $3.90/$5/$3.80/$4.20
T 2nd of 6 W FM 19Mar21 740m Synthetic OPEN-BT $000 Benjamin Osmond (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Cutadeel 0kg, 3rd Miss Twilight 0kg 0:45.80 (600m 35.18), 0.1L
T 3rd of 7 RHIL 29Mar21 895m Soft6 OPEN-BT $000 Tyler Schiller (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Nature Strip 0kg, 2nd Tudor Music 0kg 0:54.24 (600m 34.49), 5.1L
3rd of 5 NCLE 01May21 1200m Good4 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($3,200) Jean Van Overmeire (a) 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 59
1st Night Flyer 60.5kg, 2nd Oakfield Arrow 58kg 1:12.13 (600m 33.59), 0.47L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $5/$4.80/$5/$5.50
6th of 12 WYNG 13May21 1350m Soft6 BM64 $35,000 ($1,100) Tim Clark 56.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 59
1st Centimental 57.5kg, 2nd Wild Chap 55.5kg 1:20.36 (600m 35.77), 6.06L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $10/$11/$10/$11
1st of 11 K GR 29May21 1200m Soft6 BM64 $35,000 ($16,740) Ms Mikayla Weir 56kg Barrier 7 Rtg 58
2nd Aeecee Beau 58.5kg, 3rd Dynamited 58.5kg 1:10.61 (600m 34.21), 0.5L, 10th@800m, 7th@400m, $11/$10/$9.50
10th of 11 W FM 14Jun21 1400m Heavy8 F&M BM72 $60,000 ($1,625) Kerrin McEvoy 56kg Barrier 7 Rtg 62
1st Cafe Royal 58.5kg, 2nd St Covet’s Spirit 60.5kg 1:24.97 (600m 36.80), 6.3L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $31/$41/$31/$41
7th of 8 HAWK 01Jul21 1300m Soft7 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($1,000) Tyler Schiller (a) 60kg (cd 58kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 62
1st Pluck And Lucky 55.5kg, 2nd Supertanker 55kg 1:18.60 (600m 34.48), 5.8L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $8.50/$8
8th of 9 WYNG 20Jul21 1300m Soft6 BM64 $35,000 ($1,000) Tim Clark 57kg Barrier 2 Rtg 60
1st Eye See Things 57.5kg, 2nd Oakfield Captain 59kg 1:17.53 (600m 35.29), 3.75L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $20/$19/$18/$19
3rd of 9 NCLE 11Aug21 1300m Good4 BM72 $50,000 ($5,000) Ms Mikayla Weir 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 59
1st Soami 57.5kg, 2nd A Magic Zariz 58.5kg 1:20.36 (600m 34.51), 2.06L, 9th@800m, 4th@400m, $41/$41/$51/$61
4th of 8 WYNG 29Aug21 1350m Soft5 BM64 $35,000 ($1,980) Tom Sherry (a) 57kg Barrier 1 Rtg 60
1st Anotherthinkcomin’ 58kg, 2nd Mystic Vein 58kg 1:21.26 (600m 33.94), 2.23L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$5.50/$6/$6.50
11th of 12 HAWK 09Sep21 1400m Good4 BM64 $35,000 Andrew Adkins 56.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 59
1st Sunborn 58.5kg, 2nd Vivid Art 60.5kg 1:24.96 (600m 33.44), 7.32L, 12th@800m, 11th@400m, $19/$31/$26/$31
6th of 9 GOUL 25Sep21 1300m Good4 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($1,100) Christian Reith 57.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 57
1st Showtime Lady (NZ) 57.5kg, 2nd Pretty Elsa 58.5kg 1:18.38 (600m 36.21), 8.42L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $14/$11/$10/$11
5th of 7 SCNE 22Oct21 1400m Good4 CL3 $30,000 ($1,000) Tyler Schiller (a) 55kg Barrier 7 Rtg 61
1st Zou De Moon 58.5kg, 2nd Deep Mirror 55kg 1:22.47 (600m 33.62), 2.23L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$31/$26
3rd of 6 HAWK 04Nov21 1400m Heavy8 BM64 $35,000 ($3,200) Tyler Schiller (a) 55kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 54
1st Cross Talk (NZ) 60kg, 2nd Viking Power 55kg 1:23.95 (600m 34.45), 8.7L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $7.50/$6.50/$6/$6.50
5th of 9 WYNG 16Nov21 1600m Good4 BM64 $35,000 ($1,280) Tyler Schiller (a) 55kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 54
1st For Valour 60kg, 2nd Miss Scalini 58.5kg 1:37.47 (600m 34.22), 3.96L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $16/$20/$21/$26
9th of 10 HAWK 16Dec21 1400m Good4 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($1,000) Serg Lisnyy 55.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 53
1st Sweet Ruby 59kg, 2nd Short Shorts (NZ) 57.5kg 1:22.63 (600m 34.60), 7.25L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $41/$31/$26
8th of 10 GOSF 23Dec21 1600m Heavy8 BM64 $35,000 ($1,000) Serg Lisnyy 55kg Barrier 7 Rtg 51
1st Fiordland (IRE) 57.5kg, 2nd Sonic Tycoon 59.5kg 1:40.49 (600m 36.88), 7.7L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $51/$61/$61/$51
5th of 8 NOWR 09Jan22 1200m Heavy8 BM58 $24,000 ($750) Jackson Searle (a) 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 57
1st Squiggles 56kg, 2nd Duecourse 59kg 1:13.40 (600m 36.61), 1.7L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $9.50/$13/$14/$15
T 8th of 9 W FM 04Feb22 900m Soft7 OPEN-BT $000 Tyler Schiller (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Matowatakpe 0kg, 2nd Knickpoint 0kg 0:51.23 (600m 33.23), 16.39L
7th of 7 WYNG 15Feb22 1350m Soft5 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($1,000) Tyler Schiller (a) 55kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 49
1st Lekvarte (NZ) 58.5kg, 2nd Travelling Kate (NZ) 57.5kg 1:19.11 (600m 34.90), 10.85L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $20/$21/$17/$18
T 3rd of 5 W FM 28Feb22 740m Synthetic OPEN-BT $000 Ms Jess Taylor 0kg Barrier 0
1st Son Of Sampson 0kg, 2nd Nimbostratus (FR) 0kg 0:44.14 (600m 33.71), 0.6L
T 4th of 6 W FM 25Mar22 808m Heavy8 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Jess Taylor 0kg Barrier 0
1st Lisdoonvarna (NZ) 0kg, 2nd Mach Schnell (NZ) 0kg 0:49.17 (600m 34.60), 2.02L
8th of 8 NOWR 26Apr22 1200m Heavy10 BM58 $24,000 ($500) Jeff Penza 58kg Barrier 4 Rtg 56
1st Taylor Be Swift 56.5kg, 2nd Choice Deel 60kg 1:13.48 (600m 37.77), 14.9L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $7.50/$8/$6/$7
2nd of 11 GOUL 27May22 1400m Soft7 BM58 $24,000 ($4,440) Tyler Schiller (a) 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 54
1st Lawyer’s Delight 61kg, 3rd Hunter Bred 59.5kg 1:26.35 (600m 37.09), 1.58L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $13/$13/$12/$11
7th of 8 NCLE 11Jun22 1400m Soft6 F&M BM64 $35,000 ($1,000) Ms Mikayla Weir 55kg Barrier 7 Rtg 48
1st Riduna 60kg, 2nd Irish Kisses 57.5kg 1:26.33 (600m 35.27), 11.2L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $41/$31/$26
4th of 6 NCLE 20Jun22 1350m Heavy10 BM66 $24,000 ($1,200) Reece Jones (a) 55kg Barrier 5 Rtg 53
1st Miss Scalini 59kg, 2nd I Want One 60.5kg 1:25.85 (600m 35.79), 4.74L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $11/$12/$13/$14
1st of 9 GOUL 18Jul22 1300m Heavy8 BM58 $25,000 ($12,850) James Innes Jnr 56.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 53
2nd Shaddy 61kg, 3rd Miss Barty’s Party 58kg 1:19.55 (600m 35.99), 3.36L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $7/$6.50/$7.50/$8

Pedigree

5yo Bay Mare

Foaled: 8/09/2016

By: Delago Deluxe

From: Create

Sire Info

By:

From:

Dam Info

By:
Shamardal (USA)

From:

Additional Information:

Race Record

  • Summary: 43 Starts 4:4:9
  • Prizemoney: $150,760
  • Top Five Finishes : 28 Top 5 Finishes & 22 Top 4 Finishes
  • Min/Max Distance: 1200m/1400m
  • 1st Up: 5: 0-1-1
  • 2nd Up: 5: 0-2-0
  • Firm: 0: 0-0-0
  • Good: 17: 1-1-4
  • Soft: 17: 2-2-4
  • Heavy: 9: 1-1-1
  • Synthetic: 0: 0-0-0

Request Additional Info

Our Promise

Discover the Magical feeling of owning your own Racehorse.

Through A Trojan Bloodstock become Proud and Happy in the knowledge that you have made a Safe and Secure choice.

Disclaimer

Before Purchasing A Racehorse or Broodmare Through "A Trojan Bloodstock" Please See "A Trojan Bloodstock's" Website & Click On "Contact Us" for It's WARRANTIES & LIMITATIONS DISCLAIMER POLICY

"A Trojan Bloodstock" cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of any information in our advertisements & we cannot guarantee or warrant the condition of any horse, so we fully 100% recommend that the buyer/buyers double check all information given out in our advertisements & we also fully 100% recommend for the buyer/buyers to obtain an independent vet examination after an offer is accepted and prior to exchange of funds